History
Icon-add-to-playlist Icon-download Icon-drawer-up
Share this ... ×
...
By ...
Embed:
Copy
TrancesonicFM 3rd anniversary guest mix
April 14, 2011 11:38 AM PDT
itunes pic

TrancesonicFM celebrates his 3-year anniversary in April 2011 - 7 days Marathon, over a 100 resident and guest DJ's, and I'm glad to be a part of itsmileyMy guest mix was aired on April 11th:

Alexsed - Trancesonic.fm 3rd anniversary guest mix

Tracklist:

01. Orjan Nilsen - Agnus (Original mix)[Armind(Armada)]2011/January

02. Hernandes - Vera (Original mix)[Flashover]2010/December

03. Tempo Guisto, Ima'gin - Stockticker (Saint X remix)[Echelon]2010/August

04. Tigran Oganezov, Urry Fefelove, Abramasi - Pulser (Urry Fefelove & Abramasi remix)[High Contrast Nu Breed]2011/February

05. Raneem/Emdee - Atrameez (Raneem mix)[Crashing Waves]2011/February

06. Thomas Coastline - Ultra Light (Original mix)[Black Hole]2011/January

07. Syna, Ayleon - Last wish (Ayleon remix)[Subtraxx]2010/October

08. Cerera, Sasha Virus - Cascade (Sasha Virus remix)[Redux]2011/February

09. Sean Truby - Supremacy feat. Susie Ledge (Original mix)[Spinnin Bundles]2011/February

10. Extreme Trax - Final Fantasy (Original mix)[B-Classics]2010/December

Enjoy it!!!

DJ Contest Luminosity Before the Energy 2010 (Alexsed's Final competition set)
March 06, 2010 12:34 AM PST
itunes pic

This year I've decided to participate in DJ Contest Luminosity Before the Energy 2010!!!
As you all might know this event is always on the day before the "Trance Energy" every year!

Luminosity & afterhours.fm stimulated DJ talent with Luminosity Before the Energy DJ Contest.
They had organized a dj contest again where the best 23 mixes were broadcasted and the the winner gets closing stage 2 at the Luminosity Before the Energy event!
This contest is for upcoming dj's and producers and gives talented people the opportunity to breakthrough in the international dance and club scene. So, my (enter the competition)set made it to the final 23 guys from all over the worldsmileyAnd then all special sets were made for a final broadcast on www.afterhours.fm on January 31st. After all, jury decided the winner(Tone Deco), yes it was a tough decision to make 'coz all 23 sets there were awesome...
Anyway, here is my special set which had been broadcasted on www.afterhours.fm on Jan.31st(Final competition)
Tracklist:

01. Da Fresh - Yesterday (Original mix) [Armada Music]
02. Manuel De La Mare ft. Elodie - U & Me (Marshall (aka Luigi Rocca) & Libex Remix) [Hotfingers]
03. Paul Thomas - Sunrise (Antillas & Dankann Remix)[Starlight]
04. Richard Durand vs. Avicii - Xelerate Bom (Alexsed's Mashup)
05. Ville Lope - Pulp Friction (Syna Remix) [Camouflage BE]
06. Numbernin6 & Tyler C - Like You Mean It (Original Mix) [NewSchool]
07. Dash Berlin - Never Cry Again (Dash Berlin 4 AM Remix) [Aropa]
08. Alexander Popov - Everest (Original Mix) [AVA]
09. Dash Berlin - Feel U Here (Extended Mix) [Armada]
10. Faruk Sapan - Ten Days (B.E.N. & Nurettin Colak Remix) [Camouflage BE]
11. RVM ft. Dave Cold - Everytime (Original Mix) [Eyereflex]

Enjoy it!